This page shows what qualifications groups players have been allocated. The players were allocated to groups based on their IFPA rank on Oct 8, 2017.

Group A

2017-10-20 19:00 - 2017-10-21 21:00 33

NameTAGCountry
Markus VirtanenMARFinland
Michael MattssonDRIUSA
Tomi VirtanenTVFinland
Kasper MaarbjergKAXDenmark
Fredrik AnderssonOGMSweden
Magnus LundbergMLUSweden
Levente TregovaL TSwitzerland
Antti PeltonenAEPFinland
Patrik NilssonPATSweden
Ola DahlqvistOLASweden
Olle StrandhOSTSweden
Hans AnderssonBUDSweden
Mats GrehnMYGSweden
Malin PerssonCATSweden
Fredrik PerssonICUSweden
Andreas FridAJFSweden
Craig PullenCMPUnited Kingdom
Peter BlakemorePJBUnited Kingdom
Nicklas LindahlOPTSweden
Daniela OymannDANGermany
Jim Micken LindstedtJMLSweden
Leif SpångbergLEFSweden
Cayle GeorgeCJGUSA
Juha IijalainenJHQFinland
Glenn BechGASDenmark
Daniel BengtssonEGOSweden
Tommy AnderssonJTSweden
Jonas AnderssonLJASweden
Jimmie JohanssonJCJSweden
Denise KlaessonDENSweden
Lasse CarlssonLECSweden
François de WrangelFDWBelgium
Klaus RachbauerCUBSweden

Group B

2017-10-20 19:00 - 2017-10-21 21:00 33

NameTAGCountry
Niklas LepaNLESweden
Andreas MaarbjergANDDenmark
Mattias JeppssonM JSweden
Christian FredrikssonCFSweden
Fredrik MellbergAKOSweden
Johan FlygareJOHSweden
Peter KarlssonELLSweden
Urban BerghUBBSweden
Linus PerssonLOPSweden
Robert LauLAUDenmark
Enrico Giorgio de StefaniSIRItaly
Alvaro Rosa MaiquesARMSpain
Linda ErikssonLINSweden
Andreas TanderstenEATSweden
Rich MallettRICUnited Kingdom
Henrik JohanssonHLJSweden
Mikael LindströmPMLSweden
Philippe BocquetBILFrance
Ari SovijärviAPZFinland
Evert BrochezEBBelgium
Timo ValkonenTTVFinland
Roni ValkonenRONFinland
Helen de Haan-VerbeekHDHNetherlands
Jan Anders Nilsson412Sweden
Atle HoldenA HNorway
Kim HansenKIMDenmark
Perttu PesäASSFinland
Victor HåkanssonTFFSweden
Tobias LundREDSweden
Roger JohanssonROGSweden
Patrik LindbergPKHSweden
Peter StridhSLASweden
Pia NokkanenPINSweden

Group C

2017-10-20 19:00 - 2017-10-21 21:00 33

NameTAGCountry
Johnny MårtenssonJ MSweden
Alvar PalmAPASweden
Magnus OlssonMAGSweden
Joakim SundbergYEASweden
Rolph EricsonRECSweden
Ralf WohlwenderR WSwitzerland
Therese LundgrenTEZSweden
Filucka ToftFILDenmark
Oscar EvrenosOGESweden
Therese PerssonLAWSweden
Mikael StockhausSTOSweden
Mats SahlbergMMSSweden
Jorian EngelbrektssonJOESweden
Lars LindgrenLAZSweden
Jörgen ThornanderMOSSweden
Johan SmårosJOSSweden
Jochen LudwigBAPGermany
Lars Ø JensenLAJDenmark
Christian HolmstenINKSweden
Pablo Crespo GarcíaBAPSpain
David GrémilletDAVFrance
Søren WorreZTTDenmark
Peter FranckFRASweden
Morten PetersenM PDenmark
Øyvind LindahlALENorway
Olivier LeursOLIBelgium
Peter AndersenP ADenmark
Daniel BertilssonBERSweden
Sebastien PuertasBASFrance
Tim KlaessonT KSweden
Harald JönssonHAJSweden
Jesper StenmarkJSTSweden
Christer SwedbergCSWSweden

Group D

2017-10-20 19:00 - 2017-10-21 21:00 33

NameTAGCountry
Juuso MäkinenJSFFinland
Emil DreiborgEDDenmark
Jack Morten DahlJMDNorway
Mirko LundénMIRSweden
Anders AndrénIMGSweden
Niclas EklundEKASweden
Jani SaariJTSFinland
Mika ArvelaDEFFinland
Johan LöövAFXSweden
Thomas EvrenosTOMSweden
Joakim SjöblomELDSweden
Andreas NirvénKAISweden
Jörgen HolmIFKSweden
Carsten FrombergCARDenmark
Mark van der GugtenMVGNetherlands
David DeturckDAVBelgium
Jonas ValströmHBKSweden
Joonas HaverinenJAXFinland
Erlend Kotte ÅsgrenERLNorway
Mika MarttinenMARFinland
César Dubón MartínezPIPSpain
Sigurd Aftret MørtvedtSAMNorway
Hervé PierruHERFrance
Mikael JuusolaMIKSweden
Marcus JeppssonMACSweden
Per SchwarzenbergerPERUSA
Daniele Celestino AcciariCELItaly
Aksel HolandAXLNorway
Axl HydénAXLSweden
Johan LundinJ LSweden
Karl BroströmKGBSweden
Klas HellströmK HSweden
Jarkko TikkanenJAXSweden

Group E

2017-10-20 19:00 - 2017-10-21 21:00 33

NameTAGCountry
Stefan BååthBATSweden
David Dahl-HanssonDDHSweden
Stefan FolkessonS FSweden
Martin ChristiansenOCPDenmark
Pontus QvarfordhP QSweden
Adela Alberola CamarenaAJASpain
Per HolknektAPBSweden
Dejan GoljaDGOAustralia
Magnus BohmanPMBSweden
Tobias KarlssonTOBSweden
Svante EricssonSVESweden
Jérémy ReynaudJ RFrance
Krister SkoglundKSSweden
Anders BirgerssonABISweden
Rob BreyneRBRBelgium
Mats RunstenMCRSweden
Olli-Mikko OjamiesOMOFinland
Tom GeneynTOMBelgium
Mads KristensenELKDenmark
Pascal LeroyMA Belgium
Bjørn Erlend HellemBEHNorway
Bo MertinsBOMDenmark
Morten SøbyskogenMASNorway
Olav HjelmstadstuenO HNorway
Tina KlaessonTINSweden
Daniel JansonDAJSweden
Anders CarlssonACESweden
Reidar SpetsLELSweden
Archibald LefevreARCFrance
Bo OlssonBOZSweden
Jürg BerchtoldJ BSwitzerland
Håkon RepstadHAKNorway
Adam PaulssonDRTSweden

Group F

2017-10-20 19:00 - 2017-10-21 21:00 32

NameTAGCountry
Patrik JönssonPUDSweden
Karyn KiserKKHUSA
Oskar StrandbergOSKSweden
Magnus RostöLIXSweden
Janus FalhofDOCDenmark
Julian FalhofABEDenmark
Per BarkestamPEZSweden
Julio Vicario SorianoJULSpain
Fredrik MelinFDMSweden
Tomas BouseCRPSweden
Johan WadeliusJAWSweden
Tony MöllerströmTMMSweden
Lars DemelLDESweden
Andreas ThorsénBWKSweden
Bally HagmanDAHSweden
Juan Antonio Martín AmayaJAMSpain
Kirsten AdamKIAGermany
Lars OvinderLGOSweden
Jean-louis MergnyJLMFrance
Albert NomdenANONetherlands
Dennis VerleyenDENBelgium
Lieven EngelbeenLEBelgium
Jasmijn de JongJASNetherlands
Per AhleniusPERSweden
Mika MäkeläZYXFinland
David MainwaringDCMUnited Kingdom
Claes ThorinCTHSweden
Oscar GorajewskiOGSweden
Daniele BaldanDANItaly
Matteo FilippinFIIItaly
Rikard TjärnströmRIKSweden
Steven DemetsSDEBelgium

Group G

2017-10-20 19:00 - 2017-10-21 21:00 32

NameTAGCountry
Juha ViitanenJIVFinland
Frank NilsenF NNorway
Pilvi SalonenVYVFinland
Michael NilssonGTOSweden
Jonas JohanssonINWSweden
Arvid FlygareAVDSweden
Miguel Ramón FerruzMRFSpain
Emil HassingE HDenmark
Johan GenbergJGSweden
Torstein BjørnstadTSHNorway
Emma BerlinECBNorway
Christer HolmCHOSweden
Patrik BodinPALSweden
Marcus HugossonMSHSweden
Roger HanssonROGSweden
Kjell ÖmmersjöK OSweden
Irko CiekalsCSISweden
Norbert BromanBRONetherlands
Michael TreppMETSwitzerland
Roald NielsenROADenmark
Rafael Masedo RodríguezRAFSpain
Gabriel Ortiz LlonisGLOSpain
Henning LescherLEDDenmark
Kjetil Bauer SeebergTOPNorway
Claes WiknerCFWSweden
Mikael OlaussonMIOSweden
Mikael TelerudMIWSweden
Andreas LovénUTDSweden
Roland SchwarzBLKAustria
Elin WilhelmsenEWNorway
Grant StephensBETAustralia
Jonas IngerlundJHISweden

Group H

2017-10-20 19:00 - 2017-10-21 21:00 32

NameTAGCountry
Patrik GräntzMADSweden
Thomas StenbäckT SSweden
Peter BerntssonP_BSweden
Axel LudvigssonLXLSweden
Vesa SovijärviVPSFinland
Tom-Andre AndersenODINorway
Mats BarkestamMBSweden
Sasha LyckSLYDenmark
Henrik HultinLHASweden
Roberto PedroniLIOItaly
Thomas MästermanCOPSweden
Sverker NordqvistSONSweden
Linus JorenboS PSweden
Florian ThomasFLOGermany
Trenton SchulzTWSNorway
Franck BonaBULFrance
Victor MachartVFMFrance
Joël WozniakDJOBelgium
Tormod PettersenTFPNorway
John van der WulpJVWNetherlands
Glenn VerhooseleGLVBelgium
Marco SuvantoMRCFinland
Mathias LeursM LBelgium
Erno LahdenperäELPFinland
Stavros ProgoulakisSTPSweden
Fredrik KlaessonF KSweden
Rune AnderssonJIMSweden
Christian MagnussonMAGSweden
Tobias SöderlundJWKSweden
Christian BalacBLASweden
Henrik TomsonHOTSweden
Øyvind WintherOAWNorway
Please shop from our sponsors
Created by
Powered by
Design by
Bitwalk